Mark Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Hamill

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Pip Anderson, Crystal Clarke
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Two Cast Members

Two aspiring actors have landed roles in J.J. Abrams' upcoming Star Wars movie after auditioning thr…

Lupita Nyong'o, Gwendoline Christie
Lupita Nyong'o, Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie Join Star Wars: Episode VII

Oscar winner Lupita Nyong'o and Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie have joined the cast of Star Wa…

J.J. Abrams
VIDEO: J.J. Abrams Wishes Fans a Happy Star Wars Day

May the fourth be with you. Star Wars: Episode VII director J.J. Abrams took a break from working on…

Adam Driver
Star Wars: Episode VII Cast Revealed!

Adam Driver, Oscar Isaac and Andy Serkis are among the stars joining the cast of Star Wars: Episode…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:30pm
Regular ShowPlay Date; Camping Can Be Cool TOON

Mordecai has a play date with Thomas; Mordecai argues the merits of camping with Margaret.

Thu Apr 2 7:30pm
Regular ShowGarage Door; Men in UniformNew TOON

The guys must fix the garage door; the park guys want to keep the park open.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandOn Spaceguard; Spaceship InvaderNew DISNEY

Miles accompanies his uncle, Capt. Joe of the SpaceGuard, on a ride-along that turns into a pursuit of space villain Gadfly Garnett; Miles brings home a fuzzy rock to add to his collection and discovers it is actually an alien life form.