Mark Duplass Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Duplass

Birth Name: Mark David Duplass

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Eric Dyson Talks Obama, Race & 2016
05:10 — Michael Eric Dyson's new book "The Black Presidency" is available now.
The Duplass Brothers Don't Know What Mumblecore Is
04:39 — Filmmakers and brothers Jay and Mark Duplass invented mumblecore, but they aren't sure what it is.
Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals Perform 'Silicon Valley' & 'Carry Me'
04:31 — Singer Anderson .Paak performs two songs from his latest album, "Malibu."
Stephen & Dr. Phil Answer Your Twitter Questions
03:28 — Stephen called on his Twitter followers to ask for advice on their most pressing issues, and he and Dr. Phil responded during the show.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 3:25pm
Tammy MOMAX

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Fri Feb 12 9:35am
Tammy MOMAX

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Sat Feb 13 5:00pm
TogethernessFamily Day(Season 1, Episode 1) HBOSGe

A couple with two kids find their sputtering marriage becoming more complicated when they welcome new housemates in this comedy, which begins with Brett trying to talk his friend Alex, a struggling actor, into staying in Los Angeles, while Brett's wife, Mi (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Is Finally Legitimately Awesome

Even the most die-hard Mindy Kaling fans had to acknowledge that The Mindy Project's first season ha…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark David Duplass
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »