Mark Duplass Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Duplass

Birth Name: Mark David Duplass

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Togetherness</em>

HBO Cancels Togetherness After Two Seasons

After two seasons of cult success, but not much else, HBO has opted to pull the plug on its comedy series Togetherness, created by Steve Zissis and Jay and Mark Duplass. "Although we have decided not to proceed with another season of Togetherness, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Jay - Official Trailer
02:19 — Former high school sweethearts Jim (Mark Duplass) and Amanda (Sarah Paulson) have been out of touch for more than 20 years — but by sheer coincidence, (more…)
Patricia Arquette's 2015 Oscar Speech Goes Too Far
02:41 — Hot Topic: Oscar Fall Out
"Fashion Police" Co-host Giuliana Rancic Makes Offensive Comment About Zendaya Coleman's New Look
01:47 — "Fashion Police" co-host Giuliana Rancic made an offensive comment about Zendaya Coleman's new look; dreadlocks. Giuliana stated that the Disney star' (more…)
Vine On "The View": Thomas Sanders
02:46 — Thomas Sanders talks about his Vine videos called Story Time, which has over 5 million followers, how his videos can earn money and his ultimate caree (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 1:30am
The Mindy ProjectTwo to One(Season 1, Episode 8) FREFM

Mindy leaves to be her own boss when she feels disrespected by Danny and Jeremy. Meanwhile, Shulman's practice gets competition from midwives who are poaching patients.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
The Daily Show With Trevor NoahNew(Season 22, Episode 3) COMEDY

Mark Duplass ("Blue Jay").

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:30am
The Mindy ProjectHooking Up Is Hard(Season 1, Episode 12) FREFM

Mindy's attempted one-night stand with Brendan hits a snag when his brother and Morgan drop by; and Danny goes on a date with Eye Patch.

I’ll Watch157 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Is Finally Legitimately Awesome

Even the most die-hard Mindy Kaling fans had to acknowledge that The Mindy Project's first season ha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark David Duplass
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college