Mark Duplass Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Duplass

Birth Name: Mark David Duplass

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Togetherness</em>

HBO Cancels Togetherness After Two Seasons

After two seasons of cult success, but not much else, HBO has opted to pull the plug on its comedy series Togetherness, created by Steve Zissis and Jay and Mark Duplass. "Although we have decided not to proceed with another season of Togetherness, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Togetherness, Season 2: Inside the Episode #8
03:00 — Get an inside look at Sn 2 / Ep 8 of the HBO series 'Togetherness.'
Togetherness, Season 2: Inside the Episode #8
03:00 — Get an inside look at Sn 2 / Ep 8 of the HBO series 'Togetherness.'
Togetherness, Season 2: Together On Episode #2
02:00 — A conversation with Mark and Jay Duplass on the movie game.
Togetherness, Season 2: Inside the Episode #7
02:00 — Get an inside look at Sn 2 / Ep 7 of the HBO series 'Togetherness.'

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Is Finally Legitimately Awesome

Even the most die-hard Mindy Kaling fans had to acknowledge that The Mindy Project's first season ha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark David Duplass
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director