Mark Duplass Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Duplass

Birth Name: Mark David Duplass

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Togetherness</em>

HBO Cancels Togetherness After Two Seasons

After two seasons of cult success, but not much else, HBO has opted to pull the plug on its comedy series Togetherness, created by Steve Zissis and Jay and Mark Duplass. "Although we have decided not to proceed with another season of Togetherness, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Your Sister's Sister - Trailer
02:16 — Following the success of her Sundance award winning film HUMPDAY, Lynn Shelton weaves another compellingly human story in YOUR SISTER'S SISTER. Lost i (more…)
Tammy
00:31 — Tammy (McCarthy) is having a bad day. She’s totaled her clunker car, gotten fired from her thankless job at a greasy burger joint, and instead of find (more…)
The Skeleton Twins
00:41 — When estranged twins Maggie and Milo feel that they’re at the end of their ropes, an unexpected reunion forces them to confront why their lives went s (more…)
Togetherness, Season 2: Invitation to the Set
01:00 — Visit the set of 'Togetherness' as Jay and Mark Duplass tease some of the intriguing storylines of Season 2.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:50pm
Tammy HBO2

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Thu Jun 9 1:10pm
Tammy HBO2

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sun Jun 12 12:10pm
Tammy HBO2

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Is Finally Legitimately Awesome

Even the most die-hard Mindy Kaling fans had to acknowledge that The Mindy Project's first season ha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark David Duplass
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »