Mark DuplassCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark David Duplass

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a s…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:30pm
TogethernessInsanity(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOSGe

An invitation to a movie premiere gives Brett a chance to mend a work relationship, while Tina and Alex go on a mission, and Michelle meets a divorced dad who wants to start a charter school.

Sat Jan 31 12:00am
TogethernessInsanity(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOe

An invitation to a movie premiere gives Brett a chance to mend a work relationship, while Tina and Alex go on a mission, and Michelle meets a divorced dad who wants to start a charter school.

Sat Jan 31 1:30pm
TogethernessInsanity(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO2e

An invitation to a movie premiere gives Brett a chance to mend a work relationship, while Tina and Alex go on a mission, and Michelle meets a divorced dad who wants to start a charter school.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop