Mark Duplass Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark David Duplass

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: December 7, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a s…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:30pm
TogethernessParty Time(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO2e

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Thu Mar 5 10:15pm
TogethernessParty Time(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Fri Mar 6 7:30pm
TogethernessParty Time(Season 1, Episode 7) HBOSGe

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop