Mark Deklin Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Deklin

Birth Name: Mark Scott Deklin-Schwotzer

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: December 3, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz

Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time drama already have to worry about a name change? After all, when the series returns for Season 2 on Sunday (10/9c), not one, but two of the women will ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lone Star Trailer
01:06 — Drama centered on a second-generation con man who's trying to go straight while still juggling two identities---and two women, in different parts of T (more…)
Shades Of Blue: False Face, False Heart Trailer
01:03 — Harlee (Jennifer Lopez) refuses to give Stahl (Warren Kole) incriminating evidence against Wozniak (Ray Liotta) but hands over a fully resolved unoffi (more…)
Criminal Minds: Breath Play Trailer
01:04 — he BAU is called to Wisconsin in search of a serial killer, and the team looks for a connection among the victims for clues to the UnSub. Also, Kate h (more…)
Shades Of Blue: Fall Of Man Trailer
01:05 — Wozniak's (Ray Liotta) suspicions land on Saperstein (guest star Santino Fontana), forcing Harlee (Jennifer Lopez) to convince Stahl (Warren Kole) to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: Devious Comings and Goings

Lifetime's Devious Maids will make some sweeping changes in its second season, which premieres April…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Rosa Blasi, Andie MacDowell
Rosa Blasi Heads to Lone Star; Will Andie MacDowell Join Too?

Strong Medicine alum Rosa Blasi has joined Fox's Lone Star, a show rep told TVGuide.com.Blasi will p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Scott Deklin-Schwotzer
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: December 3, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor