Mark Deklin Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Deklin

Birth Name: Mark Scott Deklin-Schwotzer

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: December 3, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz

Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time drama already have to worry about a name change? After all, when the series returns for Season 2 on Sunday (10/9c), not one, but two of the women will ha… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 16 2:00pm
Mini's First Time LMN

Deliciously nasty noirish black comedy focusing on a scheming nymphet (Nikki Reed) who teams with her too-willing stepdad (Alec Baldwin) to drive her boozy mom mad. Carrie-Anne Moss, Jeff Goldblum, Luke Wilson. The directorial debut of Nick Guthe, who also (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: Devious Comings and Goings

Lifetime's Devious Maids will make some sweeping changes in its second season, which premieres April…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Rosa Blasi, Andie MacDowell
Rosa Blasi Heads to Lone Star; Will Andie MacDowell Join Too?

Strong Medicine alum Rosa Blasi has joined Fox's Lone Star, a show rep told TVGuide.com.Blasi will p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Scott Deklin-Schwotzer
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: December 3, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »