Mark Deklin Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Deklin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Scott Deklin-Schwotzer

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: December 3, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz
Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time dra…

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: Devious Comings and Goings

Lifetime's Devious Maids will make some sweeping changes in its second season, which premieres April…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Rosa Blasi, Andie MacDowell
Rosa Blasi Heads to Lone Star; Will Andie MacDowell Join Too?

Strong Medicine alum Rosa Blasi has joined Fox's Lone Star, a show rep told TVGuide.com.Blasi will p…

Casting About: 24 Elects a Vice President, and More!

Do not drink the White House Kool-Aid: Powers Boothe has been cast as Noah Daniels, vice president t…

Scoop! CSI Finds Grissom's "Replacement"

As I reported in this week's Ask Ausiello, CSI has tapped Tony winner Liev Schreiber to fill the tem…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:30pm
Hot in ClevelandHot for the LawyerNew(Season 2, Episode 3) CMT

Melanie, Joy and Victoria are smitten with Elka's lawyer, who's angling for an insanity plea for a hearing before a judge (Sherri Shepherd), but his client loses interest after learning that Max (Carl Reiner) is getting married.

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when “Fleet Week” hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.

Sat Apr 4 6:28pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when “Fleet Week” hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.