Mark Dacascos Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Alan Dacascos

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: February 26, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial-arts champion, Musician, Gymnast

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos

Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

Now thatHawaii Five-0's McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) has killed his archnemesis Wo Fat (Mark Dacascos), will another villain be groomed to replace him as the show's Big Bad? Remember when Danny (Scott Caan) and Chin (Daniel Dae Kim) borrowed $5.5 mill… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 6 5:00am
Hawaii Five-0Imi Loko Ka 'Uhane (Seek Within One's Soul)(Season 3, Episode 21) TNT

A talk-show host and her crew follow Five-0 for a day during an investigation, but the situation becomes dangerous when McGarrett's team has an encounter with Wo Fat.

Sat Jun 13 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Aloha, Malama Pono (Farewell and Take Care)(Season 3, Episode 24) TNT

Five-0 helps the CIA search for a killer on the island as the third season ends. Meanwhile, Kono goes on the run when she is accused of a murder that she didn't commit; and McGarrett makes a shocking discovery when he visits Wo Fat in prison.

Sat Jun 13 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0Aloha ke kahi I ke kahi (We Need Each Other)(Season 4, Episode 1) TNT

McGarrett and Wo Fat narrowly escape from maximum security as Season 4 begins. Meanwhile, gunmen storm Five-0 headquarters and kidnap Catherine. To rescue her, Steve is forced to break the law and go up against a tough new SWAT commander. Also: Kono and Ad (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Alex O'Loughlin, Chi McBride
Hawaii Five-0 Finale: Grover Gets Put to the Ultimate Test

It's no secret that SWAT Captain Lou Grover (Chi McBride) doesn't always see eye to eye with McGarre…

Chi McBride and Alex O'Loughlin
Hawaii Five-0 Boss: "McGarrett Is at the Tipping Point"

Hawaii Five-0 doesn't waste any time getting into high gear when it kicks off its fourth season in a…

Jamie Lee Curtis, Christine Lahti, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Mommy and Daddy Issues: We Grade the Parents of Fall TV

Some say Hollywood only has one idea at a time. This TV season, it seems that idea was introducing c…

<i>Hawaii Five-0</i>
Hawaii Five-0: Mama McGarrett's Back from the Dead — But Can She Be Trusted?

Hawaii Five-0's Steve McGarrett just can't catch a break. Fall TV: Get scoop on all your favorite re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Alan Dacascos
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: February 26, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Martial-arts champion, Musician, Gymnast
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (99 ratings)
  • Your Rating: