Mark Dacascos Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Alan Dacascos

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: February 26, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial-arts champion, Musician, Gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos

Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

Now thatHawaii Five-0's McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) has killed his archnemesis Wo Fat (Mark Dacascos), will another villain be groomed to replace him as the show's Big Bad? Remember when Danny (Scott Caan) and Chin (Daniel Dae Kim) borrowed $5.5 mill… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coulson Accuses Price of Hydra Ties
02:15 — He's got one crucial piece of evidence on her.
Ward Learns Hydra's Ultimate Goal
01:52 — Malick reveals a truth that even many Hydra leaders never knew.
Fitz and Simmons Have It Out
01:51 — The bad news: Fitz thinks they're cursed.
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Academy, The Challenge Begins
03:11 — A new class of recruits enroll at Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Academy.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:55am
Code Name: The Cleaner MAX

Lame spy spoof with Cedric the Entertainer as an amnesiac who gets mixed up with secret agents and a high-level conspiracy. Lucy Liu, Nicollette Sheridan, Mark Dacascos, Callum Keith Rennie. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Alex O'Loughlin, Chi McBride
Hawaii Five-0 Finale: Grover Gets Put to the Ultimate Test

It's no secret that SWAT Captain Lou Grover (Chi McBride) doesn't always see eye to eye with McGarre…

Chi McBride and Alex O'Loughlin
Hawaii Five-0 Boss: "McGarrett Is at the Tipping Point"

Hawaii Five-0 doesn't waste any time getting into high gear when it kicks off its fourth season in a…

Jamie Lee Curtis, Christine Lahti, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Mommy and Daddy Issues: We Grade the Parents of Fall TV

Some say Hollywood only has one idea at a time. This TV season, it seems that idea was introducing c…

<i>Hawaii Five-0</i>
Hawaii Five-0: Mama McGarrett's Back from the Dead — But Can She Be Trusted?

Hawaii Five-0's Steve McGarrett just can't catch a break. Fall TV: Get scoop on all your favorite re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Alan Dacascos
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: February 26, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Martial-arts champion, Musician, Gymnast

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay