Mark Dacascos Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Alan Dacascos

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: February 26, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial-arts champion, Musician, Gymnast

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In a…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 3:30am
Hawaii Five-0Hana 'a'a Makehewa(Season 1, Episode 12) TNT

Chin Ho is abducted and an explosive device is strapped around his neck. The abductor is Victor Hesse, who murdered McGarrett's father, and he demands $10 million and safe passage out of Hawaii or he will kill Chin Ho. When the governor refuses to give Ste (more…)

Sat Mar 14 4:30am
Hawaii Five-0Ke Kinohi(Season 1, Episode 13) TNT

McGarrett's sister is kidnapped and thieves break into Steve's house and steal the evidence surrounding his mother's murder in 1992. The investigation reveals a possible connection between her death and the Japanese mafia, known as the Yakuza.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop