Mark Dacascos Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Alan Dacascos

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: February 26, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial-arts champion, Musician, Gymnast

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin and Mark Dacascos
Mega Buzz: Who's the New Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-0?

And when will we see him (again)?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Alex O'Loughlin, Chi McBride
Hawaii Five-0 Finale: Grover Gets Put to the Ultimate Test

It's no secret that SWAT Captain Lou Grover (Chi McBride) doesn't always see eye to eye with McGarre…

Chi McBride and Alex O'Loughlin
Hawaii Five-0 Boss: "McGarrett Is at the Tipping Point"

Hawaii Five-0 doesn't waste any time getting into high gear when it kicks off its fourth season in a…

Jamie Lee Curtis, Christine Lahti, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Mommy and Daddy Issues: We Grade the Parents of Fall TV

Some say Hollywood only has one idea at a time. This TV season, it seems that idea was introducing c…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Season 9's Sexiest Outfits

See the looks that kept the ballroom steamy all season long

Dancing with the Stars Power Rankings: Top 7

See how TVGuide.com readers rank the remaining dancers

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Sat Apr 11 2:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ka Hakaka Maikai (The Good Fight)(Season 2, Episode 6) TNT

A wealthy restaurant owner is murdered and the investigation leads McGarrett to take part in a charity mixed-martial-arts fight. Meanwhile, NCIS agent Kensi Blye (Daniela Ruah) is asked to examine a video of Steve's father. Chuck Liddell guest stars.