Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (703 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron and Erin Andrews

Dancing with the Stars Reveals Full Season 21 Cast - Including a Big Surprise

Dancing with the Stars revealed its Season 21 celebs Wednesday morning on Good Morning America, and for the first time ever, the cast includes someone who was an unknown civilian just two weeks ago. Alek Skarlatos, an Oregon National Guardsman who he… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 9 8:00pm
Duck DynastyMaster and Duck Commander(Season 7, Episode 9) A&E

Jase and the guys transform a boat into a floating duck blind; Kay's dog misbehaves.

Thu Sep 10 12:01am
Duck DynastyMaster and Duck Commander(Season 7, Episode 9) A&E

Jase and the guys transform a boat into a floating duck blind; Kay's dog misbehaves.

Mon Sep 14 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 21, Episode 1) ABC

The 21st-season opener begins with 13 celebrities, including Gary Busey, Paula Deen, Nick Carter, Chaka Khan, Bindi Irwin and Victor Espinoza.

More NewsSee all »

Rumer WIllis and Val Chmerkovskiy, Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars: How Did Derek Hough's Stand-In Do?

And who got eliminated?

Mark Ballas and Willow Shields
Exclusive Dancing Photos! Behind the Scenes of Willow's Biggest Week Yet!

See her Disney-themed rehearsals

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of Dancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Janel Parish, Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars: Which Couple Got Eliminated?

The final four pairs are facing off on Night 1 of Dancing with the Stars' Season 19 finale. And, as…

Carrie Ann Inaba
Who Will Win Dancing with the Stars? Carrie Ann Inaba Sizes Up the Season 19 Finalists

Heading into the season finale of Dancing with the Stars, the winner is typically at least somewhat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (703 ratings)
  • Your Rating: