Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(722 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars

Who's Going on to the Dancing with the Stars Finals?

Nyle DiMarco, Ginger Zee and Paige VanZant head to the Dancing with the Stars finals as Antonio Brown and WanyĆ” Morris got eliminated Monday. Antonio's departure wasn't unexpected -- it was overdue, if anything -- but WanyĆ”'s stung since he was dogg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aloe Blacc Pays Tribute to the Best DWTS Moments
02:35 — Aloe Blacc celebrates Season 22's Top 3 couples.
Pitbull Performs "Messin' Around"
02:33 — Pitbull gives a spectacular performance.
The Season 22 Cast's Summer Send-Off
01:55 — The DWTS Season 22 cast kicks off summer in style.
Nyle DiMarco's Finale Fusion Dance
04:09 — Nyle's Finale Fusion is glorious according to Bruno. Nyle DiMarco and his partner Peta Murgatroyd did a fusion dance of Tango and Cha Cha to Calvin Ha (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician