Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(714 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BC Jean, Mark Ballas

Dancing with the Stars' Mark Ballas Is Engaged

Dancing with the Stars pro Mark Ballas is engaged to his longtime girlfriend and bandmate, singer/songwriter BC Jean, Us Weekly reports. Ballas, 29, reportedly popped the question to Jean, 28, in November just before Thanksgiving. "They have been kee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Dancing With The Stars' Pro Mark Ballas Engaged to Singer BC Jean
01:23 — The 29-year-old and his longtime girlfriend have secretly been engaged since November.
'Dancing With the Stars' Pro Mark Ballas Engaged to Singer BC Jean
01:23 — The 29-year-old and his longtime girlfriend have secretly been engaged since November.
'Dancing With the Stars' Pro Mark Ballas Engaged to Singer BC Jean
01:23 — The 29-year-old and his longtime girlfriend have secretly been engaged since November.
Nastia Liukin's Controversial Tango
04:09 — The judges are divided on whether this dance had "it."

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 7:00pm
Duck DynastyMaster and Duck Commander(Season 7, Episode 9) A&E

Jase and the guys transform a boat into a floating duck blind; Kay's dog misbehaves.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »