Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(723 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars

Who's Going on to the Dancing with the Stars Finals?

Nyle DiMarco, Ginger Zee and Paige VanZant head to the Dancing with the Stars finals as Antonio Brown and WanyĆ” Morris got eliminated Monday. Antonio's departure wasn't unexpected -- it was overdue, if anything -- but WanyĆ”'s stung since he was dogg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Ballas Tears Up Over Paige VanZant's Stunning 'DWTS' Finale Routine: 'It's a Special Moment'
01:03 — The UFC fighter delivered two showstopping routines -- but which remaining contestant has your vote?
Paige VanZant Is On Fire at "DWTS" Finals!
03:53 — The "Dancing With the Stars" contestant and partner Mark Ballas are smoking hot on the reality competition! Hear them dish on their finals performance (more…)
Paige VanZant Pushes Through to the "DWTS" Finals
02:16 — The UFC fighter and dancing partner Mark Ballas open up about getting voted into the "Dancing With the Stars" final. Listen in!
Paige VanZant & Mark Ballas Bring "Toy Story" to "DWTS"
02:05 — The "Dancing With the Stars" partners hit the dance floor as Woody and Jessie! See their cute outfits and get the scoop on next week's big switch-up.

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician