Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(724 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars

Who's Going on to the Dancing with the Stars Finals?

Nyle DiMarco, Ginger Zee and Paige VanZant head to the Dancing with the Stars finals as Antonio Brown and WanyĆ” Morris got eliminated Monday. Antonio's departure wasn't unexpected -- it was overdue, if anything -- but WanyĆ”'s stung since he was dogg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Hough Talks "Dancing With the Stars" Season 23 Return
00:53 — The "DWTS" veteran will be competing for the mirrorball without fellow dance pro Mark Ballas this year. Get the scoop on Mark's Broadway debut.
EXCLUSIVE: Mark Ballas Is 'Incredibly Honored' to Play Frankie Valli in 'Jersey Boys'
01:21 — The 30-year-old dancer also opened up about possibly returning to 'Dancing With the Stars' -- as a judge!
Mark Ballas Is 'Incredibly Honored' to Play Frankie Valli in 'Jersey Boys'
01:20 — The 30-year-old dancer also opened up about possibly returning to 'Dancing With the Stars' -- as a judge!
Mark Ballas Opens Up About His Departure From 'Dancing With the Stars,' Teases His 'New Chapter'
01:11 — The former 'DWTS' star candidly addressed leaving the dancing competition show on Twitter -- and teased what's next!

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments