Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(719 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Ballas

Mark Ballas Sits Out Dancing With the Stars' Second Week

UPDATE: People reports that Mark Ballas will be sitting out this week's episode of Dancing with the Stars after injuring his back during camera blocking on Sunday. His partner, UFC fighter Paige VanZant, will dance with So You Think You Can Dance con… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Antonio Brown's Footloose Jive
03:23 — Antonio makes a comeback with his Footloose Jive.
Nyle DiMarco's Masked Quickstep
04:43 — Nyle wows with his smokin' quickstep.
Doug Flutie's "Jai Ho" Bollywood Dance
03:14 — Doug goes from Hollywood to Bollywood.
Ginger Zee's Nasty Jazz
03:30 — Ginger's "Nasty" Jazz wowed the judges.

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 11:30am
Duck DynastyMaster and Duck Commander(Season 7, Episode 9) A&E

Jase and the guys transform a boat into a floating duck blind; Kay's dog misbehaves.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »