Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(723 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars

Who's Going on to the Dancing with the Stars Finals?

Nyle DiMarco, Ginger Zee and Paige VanZant head to the Dancing with the Stars finals as Antonio Brown and WanyĆ” Morris got eliminated Monday. Antonio's departure wasn't unexpected -- it was overdue, if anything -- but WanyĆ”'s stung since he was dogg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"DWTS" Cast Sounds Off On Kim Zolciak's Shocking Exit
04:08 — Mark Ballas, Derek Hough, Hayes Grier and more share sympathy for Kim being forced to leave "Dancing With the Stars" as a result of having a mini stro (more…)
Eliminated 'Dancing With the Stars' Couple Alexa PenaVega and Mark Ballas On 'The View'
03:22 — Alexa PenaVegas talks about her emotional last dance.
'Dancing With the Stars' Pro Mark Ballas Engaged to Singer BC Jean
01:23 — The 29-year-old and his longtime girlfriend have secretly been engaged since November.

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans