Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (703 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of Dancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Janel Parish, Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars: Which Couple Got Eliminated?

The final four pairs are facing off on Night 1 of Dancing with the Stars' Season 19 finale. And, as…

Carrie Ann Inaba
Who Will Win Dancing with the Stars? Carrie Ann Inaba Sizes Up the Season 19 Finalists

Heading into the season finale of Dancing with the Stars, the winner is typically at least somewhat…

Witney Carson, Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing with the Stars: Was Alfonso Able to Dance in the Semifinals?

We've reached the semifinals of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, and everyone has that Mirrorbal…

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Season 19's Sexiest Costumes

See the outfits that kept the ballroom extra hot this season

Dancing with the Stars: Season 18's Sexiest Costumes

See the outfits that kept the ballroom extra hot this season