Mark Addy Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Addy

Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: January 14, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Donnelly

Exclusive Atlantis Sneak Peek: Jason Has Crazy, Blood-Soaked Visions!

It's hard work being a savior.Just ask Jason (Jack Donnelly), who will continue his adventures with his pals -- the roly-poly Hercules and young Pythagoras (Mark Addy, Robert Emms) -- when Atlantis returns for its second season on Saturday (9/8c, BBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robin Hood - Trailer 3
01:18 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Featurette
02:30 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Exclusive Clip - Robin Speaks to King John and His Gathered Armies
00:49 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Trailer
01:33 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 1:10pm
A Knight's Tale MAX

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

I’ll Watch525 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:55am
The Order MAX

Murky religious thriller about a rebel priest (Heath Ledger) who uncovers a dark secret in the Catholic Church while investigating the mysterious death of his mentor. Shannyn Sossamon. Written and directed by Brian Helgeland.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Tue Oct 11 10:00pm
The Order MAX

Murky religious thriller about a rebel priest (Heath Ledger) who uncovers a dark secret in the Catholic Church while investigating the mysterious death of his mentor. Shannyn Sossamon. Written and directed by Brian Helgeland.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Jemima Rooper
Atlantis Puts a New Face on the Gorgon Medusa

Don't avert your eyes! Atlantis' version of Medusa won't turn you into stone ... yet.

Sarah Parish, Alexander Siddig, Aiysha Hart
BBC America Renews Atlantis for Season 2

BBC America is staying in Atlantis! The new fantasy series has been renewed for a second season, the…

Jack Donnelly, Mark Addy, Robert Emms
Fat Hercules? The Triangle Guy? A Guide to Demystifying Atlantis' Mix of Myth and History

On Saturday at 9/8c, the producers of Merlin launch their new fantasy series Atlantis, which is set…

Jack Donnelly, Mark Addy, Robert Emms
Atlantis Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jason and Hercules vs. the Hunting Lions!

In the lost city of Atlantis, almost anything is possible ...

Stephen Dillane, Carice Van Houten
Game of Thrones Casts Sorceress Melisandre and King Robert’s Brother, Stannis

Game of Thrones continues to fill out its cast for Season 2. British actor Stephen Dillane, who port…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson
  • Birth Place: York, England
  • Birthday: January 14, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments