Mark Addy Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Addy

Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: January 14, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Donnelly

Exclusive Atlantis Sneak Peek: Jason Has Crazy, Blood-Soaked Visions!

It's hard work being a savior.Just ask Jason (Jack Donnelly), who will continue his adventures with his pals -- the roly-poly Hercules and young Pythagoras (Mark Addy, Robert Emms) -- when Atlantis returns for its second season on Saturday (9/8c, BBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:35am
Down to Earth MOMAX

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Mon Jul 25 9:00pm
A Knight's Tale MOMAX

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:45am
The Time Machine HBO2

H.G. Wells tale about scientist Alexander Hartdegen who invents a device that sends him 800,000 years into the future, where the Eloi, a peace-loving people, have fallen victim to the Morlocks, a race of cannibals. When the beautiful Eloi woman Mara is ca (more…)

I’ll Watch415 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Jemima Rooper
Atlantis Puts a New Face on the Gorgon Medusa

Don't avert your eyes! Atlantis' version of Medusa won't turn you into stone ... yet.

Sarah Parish, Alexander Siddig, Aiysha Hart
BBC America Renews Atlantis for Season 2

BBC America is staying in Atlantis! The new fantasy series has been renewed for a second season, the…

Jack Donnelly, Mark Addy, Robert Emms
Fat Hercules? The Triangle Guy? A Guide to Demystifying Atlantis' Mix of Myth and History

On Saturday at 9/8c, the producers of Merlin launch their new fantasy series Atlantis, which is set…

Jack Donnelly, Mark Addy, Robert Emms
Atlantis Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jason and Hercules vs. the Hunting Lions!

In the lost city of Atlantis, almost anything is possible ...

Stephen Dillane, Carice Van Houten
Game of Thrones Casts Sorceress Melisandre and King Robert’s Brother, Stannis

Game of Thrones continues to fill out its cast for Season 2. British actor Stephen Dillane, who port…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson
  • Birth Place: York, England
  • Birthday: January 14, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »