Mark AddyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: January 14, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
A Knight's Tale BBC

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

Sat Jan 31 12:00am
A Knight's Tale BBC

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

Sat Feb 7 9:30am
Robin Hood USA

Virtuous outlaw Robin Hood (Russell Crowe) and his band of spirited allies fight corruption in 13th-century England. An archer for King Richard, Robin travels to Nottingham after the king dies and learns that a tyrannical sheriff has assumed authority. As (more…)

Mon Feb 9 1:15am
The Time Machine TBS

Innocuous stab at H.G. Wells sci-fi classic about a scientist (Guy Pearce) who invents a device that sends him into the future. Good effects, but script has lapses in logic. Jeremy Irons. Directed by Simon Wells, the author's great-grandson.

Mon Feb 9 10:00pm
A Knight's Tale WGNA

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

Tue Feb 10 7:00pm
A Knight's Tale WGNA

Deliberately anachronistic yarn, set to classic rock music, about a medieval peasant with a Gen-X attitude who poses as a noble to partake in jousting tournaments. Pure historians will wince!

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop