Mark Addy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: January 14, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Donnelly
Exclusive Atlantis Sneak Peek: Jason Has Crazy, Blood-Soaked Visions!

It's hard work being a savior.Just ask Jason (Jack Donnelly), who will continue his advent…

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it s…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:00pm
AtlantisA New Dawn: Part Two(Season 2, Episode 2) BBC

Part 2 of 2. Pasiphae lays siege to Atlantis and without the Palladium to protect it the city is destined to fall. The last remaining hope rests with Jason, Hercules and Pythagoras, but they are far from home and fighting a desperate battle of their own.

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
AtlantisTelemon(Season 2, Episode 3) BBC

Ariadne is formally crowned queen, but with Pasiphae still at large and the city struggling in the aftermath of battle Atlantis remains vulnerable. But an enigmatic stranger arrives offering salvation.

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
Down to Earth OXYGN

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

Shop