Mark Addy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: January 14, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Donnelly
Exclusive Atlantis Sneak Peek: Jason Has Crazy, Blood-Soaked Visions!

It's hard work being a savior.Just ask Jason (Jack Donnelly), who will continue his advent…

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it s…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
Down to Earth OXYGN

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

Thu Mar 5 5:35am
Barney's Version STARZ

Over the course of three decades, Barney Panofsky (Paul Giamatti) goes through three different marriages, even falling in love with his third wife on his second wedding day. Still, Barney always tries to do the right thing, and his loving father (Dustin Ho (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Around the World in 80 Days TMC

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop