Mariska Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Joe Biden

Joe Biden to Appear on Law & Order: SVU

Joe Biden and Olivia Benson? Now that's a team that would have our vote! The Vice President will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU. Biden's appearance will focus on the backlog of untested rape kits and promote efforts to end vio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.
Dark Legacy
02:17 — An interview with a rape victim reveals a massive school-wide cover-up at a local university.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRetro(Season 10, Episode 5) USA

Benson and Stabler seek Warner's help while investigating a case of a baby with AIDS, and soon the investigation points them toward a homeopathic doctor (Martin Mull) with questionable ethics who had prescribed ineffective vitamins for the baby.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPsycho/Therapist(Season 15, Episode 10) USA

Benson must face her attacker, William Lewis, in court, and he resorts to legal tricks once again. Consequently, Benson has to reveal some details about the ordeal that she had kept to herself.

I’ll Watch2484 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitJersey Breakdown(Season 15, Episode 12) USA

A teen runaway is found raped near a park, and the case leads police to a New Jersey strip club connected to sex-trafficking investigation. Signs of a cover-up surface when law enforcement in the Garden State fail to cooperate with Barba.

I’ll Watch789 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Belzer, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Munch Is Returning to Law & Order: SVU

Find out when to catch the happy reunion

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU
Law & Order: SVU to Debut Bachelor-Inspired Episode

No word if Benson will walk away with a rose in the end.

Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which SVU Squad Member Is in a "Horrible, Threatening Situation"?

The show will kick off the new year with quite a scary episode

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Raul Esparza and Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Face Is Returning to SVU for Sweeps?

And why are they working against the squad?

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind