Mariska Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,394 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Belzer, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>

Munch Is Returning to Law & Order: SVU

The gang is getting back together! Richard Belzer will return toLaw & Order: SVU this spring, Entertainment Weekly reports. Belzer will reprise the role of Det. John Munch, a character he's played on more than 10 different series since 1993. Munch wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SVU Season 17 Finale!
04:58 — Barba discovers the source of the recent death threats against him; Carisi makes a decision about his future at SVU; Benson grapples with her guilt ov (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNoncompliance(Season 2, Episode 6) ION

A schizophrenic (Kevin Breznahan) who refuses to take his medication becomes the main suspect in a killing and an assault. Mrs. Nash: Kathleen Chalfant. Wooding: Byron Jennings. Miller: Danny Mastrogiorgio. Moreland: William Youmans. Dr. Klein: Maryann Urb (more…)

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Sat May 28 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAsunder(Season 2, Episode 7) ION

A rape charge made by a woman (Amy Carlson) against her police-sergeant husband (Nestor Serrano) leads to a complicated case. Tiffany: Kevin O'Rourke. Walsh: Brennan Brown. Tatum: Dylan Price. Munch: Richard Belzer. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Chris (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Sat May 28 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTaken(Season 2, Episode 8) ION

The detectives investigate a rape that occurred during the opening festivities of a luxury hotel. Beau Miller: Bill Winkler. Siobhan Miller: Jenna Lamia. Desk Clerk Wilde: Tim Hopper. Russell Ramsay: Derek Cecil. Patty Ann Miller: Nealy Glenn. Munch: Richa (more…)

I’ll Watch214 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU
Law & Order: SVU to Debut Bachelor-Inspired Episode

No word if Benson will walk away with a rose in the end.

Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which SVU Squad Member Is in a "Horrible, Threatening Situation"?

The show will kick off the new year with quite a scary episode

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Raul Esparza and Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Face Is Returning to SVU for Sweeps?

And why are they working against the squad?

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Andy Karl
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Casts Benson's New No. 2

How will the rest of the squad react?

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »