Mariska Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (2,268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift

VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

The celebrity guest cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 World Tour went to new heights on Wednesday, with Lisa Kudrow joining the pop sensation on stage to perform a duet of "Smelly Cat." The Friends alum and Swift each strummed acoustic guitars as they sa… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 10:01am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitA Single Life(Season 1, Episode 2) USA

The investigation of a woman's death involves three suspects: her psychiatrist (Dennis Boutsikaris), a TV anchor man (Michael Nouri) and the deceased's father (Paul Hecht). Ellen Travis: Laila Robins. Kathy Stabler: Isabel Gillies. ADA Abbie Carmichael: An (more…)

Sun Sep 6 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit...Or Just Look Like One(Season 1, Episode 3) USA

Stabler and Benson (Chris Meloni, Mariska Hargitay) investigate the case of a beaten teen model who was dumped in front of a hospital.

Sun Sep 6 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRussian Love Poem(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

The investigation of a multimillionaire's killing involves bisexual infidelities and a number of Russians. Katya: Nadine Stenovich. Christina Harlin: Deborah Rush. Adam Harlin: Christian Lincoln. Charles Poe: Russ Anderson. Alex: Olek Krupa. Stabler: Chris (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Postmortem: Find Out Which Series Regular Has Left Law & Order: SVU

Plus: What's next for the squad

Taylor Swift's "Bad Blood" video
Taylor Swift Debuts "Bad Blood" Video and Makes You Wish You Were Her Bestie

See if you can spot all the cameos!

Taylor Swift, Mariska Hargitay (left), Ellen Pompe0 (right)
See Mariska Hargitay and Ellen Pompeo's Perfect Homage to Taylor Swift's Cats

Check out their Super Bowl Sunday photo

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (2,268 ratings)
  • Your Rating: