Mariska Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Joe Biden

Joe Biden to Appear on Law & Order: SVU

Joe Biden and Olivia Benson? Now that's a team that would have our vote! The Vice President will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU. Biden's appearance will focus on the backlog of untested rape kits and promote efforts to end vio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Warren Leight Celebrates SVU's 300th Episode
00:30 — Executive Producer Warren Leight celebrates SVU¬ís 300th episode on set with the cast and crew.
On the Rocks
02:40 — Amaro and Rollins have a blowout fight after letting a case come between them.
A Manhunt Ends in Tragedy
04:21 — NYPD chases down a rape suspect, but is he the right guy?
Barba Goes Rogue
02:44 — City Hall won't go after Child Protective Services for Keisha's death, but Barba will.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:08pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFamilies(Season 5, Episode 15) USA

After a teen's body is found, it's learned that she was pregnant and tests indicate incest. Debra Connor: Jane Seymour. Jason Connor: Tom Mason. Aidan Connor: Patrick Flueger. Susan Coyle: Helen Slater. Brian Coyle: Spencer Treat Clark.

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:06am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFlorida(Season 8, Episode 19) USA

Benson hears from her half-brother (Michael Weston), who is on the run because of sexual-assault charges. He continues to claim his innocence but evidence keeps piling up against him, and Benson reluctantly agrees to help in the federal investigation. Capt (more…)

I’ll Watch230 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:04am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHaystack(Season 8, Episode 15) USA

After a woman (Ashley Williams) is accused by an overzealous reporter of staging the kidnapping of her own child, she commits suicide, leaving detectives with few leads in the search for the baby. The case is emotionally draining for Stabler, who is drawn (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Belzer, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Munch Is Returning to Law & Order: SVU

Find out when to catch the happy reunion

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU
Law & Order: SVU to Debut Bachelor-Inspired Episode

No word if Benson will walk away with a rose in the end.

Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which SVU Squad Member Is in a "Horrible, Threatening Situation"?

The show will kick off the new year with quite a scary episode

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Raul Esparza and Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Face Is Returning to SVU for Sweeps?

And why are they working against the squad?

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay