Mariska Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,441 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Joe Biden

Joe Biden to Appear on Law & Order: SVU

Joe Biden and Olivia Benson? Now that's a team that would have our vote! The Vice President will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU. Biden's appearance will focus on the backlog of untested rape kits and promote efforts to end vio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Biden on the Next SVU
00:15 — Don't miss Vice President Joe Biden on the next SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
Justice Is Done
03:48 — When SVU rolls up to make an arrest, they are surprised by what they find.
Michael Symon's Chicken With Greek Yogurt Drop Biscuits, Part 1
03:27 — Michael Symon makes Chicken with Greek Yogurt Drop Biscuits.
Carla Hall's Mediterranean Shrimp Grits Cakes, Part 1
04:29 — Carla Hall makes Mediterranean Shrimp Grits Cakes.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:30am
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDouble Strands(Season 13, Episode 4) USA

A family man (T.R. Knight) is suspected of being a serial rapist in a string of assaults stretching across several states. Mounting evidence points to his guilt, but detectives research his past and begin to believe his pleas of innocence.

I’ll Watch1608 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRussian Brides(Season 13, Episode 7) USA

A mail-order Russian bride is found murdered, and her fiancé (Timothy Busfield) reveals that she had been kidnapped for ransom. During the investigation, Cragen goes undercover as a man seeking a bride, and detectives find a link to the Russian mob.

I’ll Watch1257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Belzer, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Munch Is Returning to Law & Order: SVU

Find out when to catch the happy reunion

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU
Law & Order: SVU to Debut Bachelor-Inspired Episode

No word if Benson will walk away with a rose in the end.

Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which SVU Squad Member Is in a "Horrible, Threatening Situation"?

The show will kick off the new year with quite a scary episode

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Raul Esparza and Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Face Is Returning to SVU for Sweeps?

And why are they working against the squad?

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet