Mariska Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Joe Biden

Joe Biden to Appear on Law & Order: SVU

Joe Biden and Olivia Benson? Now that's a team that would have our vote! The Vice President will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU. Biden's appearance will focus on the backlog of untested rape kits and promote efforts to end vio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fin Faces a Familiar Foe
00:56 — A freed rapist is back in court when his innocence comes into question. Watch SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
Laurie Hernandez's Presidential Debate Knowledge
02:34 — The award-winning gymnast doesn't know much about politics but knows Mariska Hargitay. Watch her hilarious response to a debate question!
A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMaking a RapistNew(Season 18, Episode 2) NBC

Newly tested DN evidence leads to the exoneration of a prisoner who served 16 years for a rape conviction. However, he's investigated again one day later in the wake of a shocking new crime.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPTSD(Season 10, Episode 9) USA

A marine who is pregnant with her rapist's child goes missing, and Benson and Greylek fight to keep the case in SVU when a Navy commander tries to take over. Benson then starts to have flashbacks to her sexual assault, so she gets Fin to help her with the (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Belzer, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Munch Is Returning to Law & Order: SVU

Find out when to catch the happy reunion

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU
Law & Order: SVU to Debut Bachelor-Inspired Episode

No word if Benson will walk away with a rose in the end.

Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which SVU Squad Member Is in a "Horrible, Threatening Situation"?

The show will kick off the new year with quite a scary episode

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Raul Esparza and Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Face Is Returning to SVU for Sweeps?

And why are they working against the squad?

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent