Mariska Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,445 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Vice President Joe Biden, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>

Law & Order: SVU's Take on Making a Murderer Is As Ridiculous As You Could Imagine

We knew this day would come. Law & Order: SVU has done a Making a Murderer-inspired episode. Titled "Making a Rapist," the ripped-from-the-headlines episode kicks off with the soothing sounds of... Vice President Joe Biden?! It was previously rep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.
Lying to Get Laid
00:15 — Watch Law and Order: SVU Wednesday, October 5 at 9/8c on NBC.
Picture This: Wearable Children’s Art!
04:27 — Jaimee Newberry co-founded Picture This, a company that turns children’s drawings into wearable art!
Ken Jeong Reveals His Very First Comedy Joke & More
04:17 — Ken Jeong performs his very first standup joke when he was starting out and talks about what it’s like visiting family in Korea after becoming a succe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPopular(Season 3, Episode 16) ION

Stabler breaks the rules to uncover the facts when a student (Brittany Slattery) claims that she was assaulted by a teacher. Ross McKenzie: Christopher Orr. Tommy Kessler: Billy Kay. Nick Radsen: Jason Fuchs. Amy Bergen: Elena Franklin. Mia Kessler: Spraqu (more…)

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSurveillance(Season 3, Episode 17) ION

The detectives investigate the sexual assault of a cellist (Emily Deschanel) and discover surveillance equipment hidden in her apartment. Terry Willard: Nate Moony. Aimee Slocum: Jennifer Laura Thompson. Robert Prescott: Michael Nader. Munch: Richard Belze (more…)

I’ll Watch245 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitGuilt(Season 3, Episode 18) ION

Judith Light joins the series in a recurring role as the unit's tough new chief, as Cabot breaks the rules in an attempt to catch a pedophile (Beau Gravitte). Sam Cavanaugh: Bret Harrison. Mrs. Cavanaugh: Kay Lenz. Roger Kressler: Ned Eisenberg. Tommy Prio (more…)

I’ll Watch274 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Joe Biden
Joe Biden to Appear on Law & Order: SVU

Biden and Benson are teaming up

Richard Belzer, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Munch Is Returning to Law & Order: SVU

Find out when to catch the happy reunion

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU
Law & Order: SVU to Debut Bachelor-Inspired Episode

No word if Benson will walk away with a rose in the end.

Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which SVU Squad Member Is in a "Horrible, Threatening Situation"?

The show will kick off the new year with quite a scary episode

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Raul Esparza and Mariska Hargitay, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Face Is Returning to SVU for Sweeps?

And why are they working against the squad?

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor