Mariska HargitayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2,268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985