Mariska Hargitay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (2,268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCold(Season 9, Episode 19) USA

In the ninth-season finale, Lake reopens a cold case involving the murder of a teen girl. But Lake ends up the prime suspect after a shoot-out with the detective originally assigned to the probe leaves him dead and Lake hospitalized. Making matters worse (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTrials(Season 10, Episode 1) USA

In the 10th-season opener, a 7-year-old boy makes accusations against his foster parents involving abusive medical testing. This leads Benson to an unsolved rape that shares something in common with this new case. New ADA Kim Greylek (Michaela McManus) hel (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitConfession(Season 10, Episode 2) USA

A teenager confesses that he has pedophilic desires for his young stepbrother and admits to visiting a type of self-help Web site for pedophiles, leading detectives to investigate the site and question its creator. Sean Kelly: Josh Charles. Jake Berlin: To (more…)