Mariska Hargitay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (2,268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitGlasgowman's Wrath(Season 16, Episode 6) NBC

Three girls enter the woods, and two of them vanish while the third gets injured during their quest to find the mythical Glasgowman. As the search for the suspect gets underway, Benson attempts to separate stories of fantasy from reality.

Sun Mar 8 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWitness(Season 11, Episode 16) USA

Benson and Stabler question the validity of a rape accusation in light of the woman's behavior and reputation. Then they learn about a witness to the crime whom they must quickly locate.

Sun Mar 8 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDisabled(Season 11, Episode 17) USA

Benson and Stabler investigate the assault of a disabled woman who cannot speak. They narrow in on two prime suspects, the victim's sister and nephew, and they try to get the victim to stand up for herself.