Mariska HargitayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2,268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCareless(Season 5, Episode 18) USA

A sickly 6-year-old is killed and the investigation involves the child's foster parents, a case worker (Julie Hagerty) and a scam. Carolyn Maddox: CCH Pounder. Sam Dufoy: Cress Williams. Lori-Ann Dufoy: Malinda Williams. Megan Rose: Jazz Raycole. Father Lu (more…)

Wed Jan 28 1:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChoice(Season 5, Episode 7) USA

A rape leads to the case of a woman, her abusive husband and the rights of their unborn child.

Wed Jan 28 2:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitStocks and Bondage(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

The investigation of the killing of a Wall Street stock analyst involves illicit financial dealings and sado-masochism.