Mariska Hargitay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (2,268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitProtection(Season 3, Episode 12) USA

The detectives seek a woman who is on the run from her drug-dealing lover, whom she saw murder a rival.

Sat Feb 28 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMercy(Season 4, Episode 14) USA

The discovery of an infant's remains leads to a case that deals with a fatal genetic disorder and a parent's moral crisis.

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCareless(Season 5, Episode 18) USA

A sickly 6-year-old is killed and the investigation involves the child's foster parents, a case worker (Julie Hagerty) and a scam. Carolyn Maddox: CCH Pounder. Sam Dufoy: Cress Williams. Lori-Ann Dufoy: Malinda Williams. Megan Rose: Jazz Raycole. Father Lu (more…)