Mariska Hargitay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and tragic Hollywood bombshell Jayne Mansfield, Hargitay embarked on an acting career in the early '80s. Primarily a small-screen player, Hargitay floundered in a succession of short-lived series (Tequila and Bon… (more)

Birth Name: Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (2,268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWonderland Story(Season 15, Episode 5) USA

A former rape victim believes she's been assaulted again, so she contacts Benson. During the investigation, the detectives narrow in on a charming computer whiz who targets vulnerable females and lures them into keeping silent. Meanwhile, Munch retires, an (more…)

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
Law & OrderEntitled(Season 10, Episode 14) TNT

A crossover episode with “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit” involves a wealthy family. When their case reaches court, McCoy finds the powerful matriarch (Jane Alexander) to be a formidable opponent. Rumsey: Josef Sommer. Stephanie: Noelle Beck. Stable (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:00am
Law & OrderFools for Love(Season 10, Episode 15) TNT

After the bodies of two teens are found, the detectives trace their identities and learn that one of them had a sister who was traveling with the girls. Stabler: Chris Meloni. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Laura: Ellen Pompeo. Peter: Sam Ball. Mr. Kendrick: Pa (more…)