Marion Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Marion Ross

Birth Name: Marian Ross

Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci

Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life. Read at your own risk.] When April Carver (Italia Ricci) first discovered she had leukemia on Chasing Life, she refused to let her diagnosis stop her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Evening Star - Official Trailer
02:00 — The long awaited sequel to 'Terms of Endearment'! Fifteen years after the death of her daughter from cancer, Aurora Greenway is still fighting to save (more…)
Forever Female - Official Trailer
02:33 — When optioning a playwright, the producer insists the playwright rewrite the script to allow the producer's middle-aged wife to play the lead, a role (more…)
Operation Petticoat - Official Trailer
00:32 — A submarine commander teams up with a con man to get his vessel back in action. Very funny chemistry between Grant and Curtis!

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 1:00pm
Flower Girl HALMRK

Idealistic florist Laurel (Marla Sokoloff) faces romantic woes when she's torn between two suitors (Terry Maratos and Kieren Hutchison). Her meddling grandmother (Marion Ross) is sure a handsome doctor is the perfect match for her granddaughter, but Laurel (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Sun May 1 6:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Curious Case of the Britney B(Season 5, Episode 6) TVLAND

Ritchie is asked to a dance by his school's most popular girl, which is fine with Christine since it makes her popularity skyrocket, too. Meanwhile, Matthew and Richard try to evict an elderly woman (Marion Ross) from her apartment so they can rent it.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Wed May 4 4:00pm
Sabrina TCM

A chauffer's daughter falls in love with the estate playboy, who views her as a kid...until she returns from two years in Paris a sophisticated woman.

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Marion Ross
Chasing Life Adds Ed Asner and Marion Ross

TV veterans Ed Asner and Marion Ross (Happy Days) have been tapped to guest-star on ABC Family's new…

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Charlie McDermott, Patricia Heaton
The Wednesday Playlist: Middle, Modern and Other Finales

On this final night of the official broadcast season, let's focus on the good times, shall we? Two o…

Marion Ross
Keck's Exclusives: Happy Days Mom Guest Stars on Up All Night

NBC's Up All Night has just hired another Happy Days veteran. Following the casting of Henry "The Fo…

Anson Williams, Don Most, Marion Ross, Erin Moran
Happy Days Cast Sues CBS Over Merchandising Revenue

The Happy Days cast is decidedly unhappy about not winning the jackpot on merchandise using their li…

Fringe, Breaking Bad
Top Moments: Heidi's New Face, Breaking Bad's New Lease on Life and Fringe's New Tune

There's no laugh like an unexpected laugh. But this week was filled with them, as such unlikely sour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marian Ross
  • Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN
  • Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor