Marion Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Marion Ross

Birth Name: Marian Ross

Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci

Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life. Read at your own risk.] When April Carver (Italia Ricci) first discovered she had leukemia on Chasing Life, she refused to let her diagnosis stop her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Am Not Afraid of Any Ghost
11:18 — Halloween descends on the hospital, which causes Owen to be particularly horny for the ghost of Lola. Chief's visit to the maternity ward results in m (more…)
The Evening Star - Official Trailer
02:00 — The long awaited sequel to 'Terms of Endearment'! Fifteen years after the death of her daughter from cancer, Aurora Greenway is still fighting to save (more…)
Forever Female - Official Trailer
02:33 — When optioning a playwright, the producer insists the playwright rewrite the script to allow the producer's middle-aged wife to play the lead, a role (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:30pm
Some Came Running TCM

An embittered World War II veteran, whose writing career has stalled, returns to his serene hometown with an easy woman in tow.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:30am
Best Friends WheneverJump to the '50's(Season 1, Episode 14) DISNEY

Shelby's adventurous Grandma Rita visits and the girls learn that time travelers set up Shelby's grandparents, so the girls jump to the 1950s to investigate.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Sep 6 2:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Curious Case of the Britney B(Season 5, Episode 6) TVLAND

Ritchie is asked to a dance by his school's most popular girl, which is fine with Christine since it makes her popularity skyrocket, too. Meanwhile, Matthew and Richard try to evict an elderly woman (Marion Ross) from her apartment so they can rent it.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Marion Ross
Chasing Life Adds Ed Asner and Marion Ross

TV veterans Ed Asner and Marion Ross (Happy Days) have been tapped to guest-star on ABC Family's new…

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Charlie McDermott, Patricia Heaton
The Wednesday Playlist: Middle, Modern and Other Finales

On this final night of the official broadcast season, let's focus on the good times, shall we? Two o…

Marion Ross
Keck's Exclusives: Happy Days Mom Guest Stars on Up All Night

NBC's Up All Night has just hired another Happy Days veteran. Following the casting of Henry "The Fo…

Anson Williams, Don Most, Marion Ross, Erin Moran
Happy Days Cast Sues CBS Over Merchandising Revenue

The Happy Days cast is decidedly unhappy about not winning the jackpot on merchandise using their li…

Fringe, Breaking Bad
Top Moments: Heidi's New Face, Breaking Bad's New Lease on Life and Fringe's New Tune

There's no laugh like an unexpected laugh. But this week was filled with them, as such unlikely sour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marian Ross
  • Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN
  • Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans