Marion Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Marion Ross

Birth Name: Marian Ross

Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci

Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life. Read at your own risk.] When April Carver (Italia Ricci) first discovered she had leukemia on Chasing Life, she refused to let her diagnosis stop her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Am Not Afraid of Any Ghost
11:18 — Halloween descends on the hospital, which causes Owen to be particularly horny for the ghost of Lola. Chief's visit to the maternity ward results in m (more…)
The Evening Star - Official Trailer
02:00 — The long awaited sequel to 'Terms of Endearment'! Fifteen years after the death of her daughter from cancer, Aurora Greenway is still fighting to save (more…)
Forever Female - Official Trailer
02:33 — When optioning a playwright, the producer insists the playwright rewrite the script to allow the producer's middle-aged wife to play the lead, a role (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 6 8:30pm
That '70s ShowSunday, Bloody Sunday(Season 1, Episode 10) IFC

A visit from Red's disagreeable mother (Marion Ross) has Eric running interference between her and Kitty (Debra Jo Rupp). Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Mon Jun 6 9:30pm
That '70s ShowBest Christmas Ever(Season 1, Episode 12) IFC

Eric cuts his own Christmas tree and spends the money Red gave him on a party, where his sister spikes the punch. Grandma: Marion Ross. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Bob: Don Stark.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Tue Jun 7 1:30am
That '70s ShowSunday, Bloody Sunday(Season 1, Episode 10) IFC

A visit from Red's disagreeable mother (Marion Ross) has Eric running interference between her and Kitty (Debra Jo Rupp). Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Marion Ross
Chasing Life Adds Ed Asner and Marion Ross

TV veterans Ed Asner and Marion Ross (Happy Days) have been tapped to guest-star on ABC Family's new…

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Charlie McDermott, Patricia Heaton
The Wednesday Playlist: Middle, Modern and Other Finales

On this final night of the official broadcast season, let's focus on the good times, shall we? Two o…

Marion Ross
Keck's Exclusives: Happy Days Mom Guest Stars on Up All Night

NBC's Up All Night has just hired another Happy Days veteran. Following the casting of Henry "The Fo…

Anson Williams, Don Most, Marion Ross, Erin Moran
Happy Days Cast Sues CBS Over Merchandising Revenue

The Happy Days cast is decidedly unhappy about not winning the jackpot on merchandise using their li…

Fringe, Breaking Bad
Top Moments: Heidi's New Face, Breaking Bad's New Lease on Life and Fringe's New Tune

There's no laugh like an unexpected laugh. But this week was filled with them, as such unlikely sour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marian Ross
  • Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN
  • Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »