Marion Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Marion Ross

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marian Ross

Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Chasing Life.…

Ed Asner, Marion Ross
Chasing Life Adds Ed Asner and Marion Ross

TV veterans Ed Asner and Marion Ross (Happy Days) have been tapped to guest-star on ABC Family's new…

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Charlie McDermott, Patricia Heaton
The Wednesday Playlist: Middle, Modern and Other Finales

On this final night of the official broadcast season, let's focus on the good times, shall we? Two o…

Marion Ross
Keck's Exclusives: Happy Days Mom Guest Stars on Up All Night

NBC's Up All Night has just hired another Happy Days veteran. Following the casting of Henry "The Fo…

Anson Williams, Don Most, Marion Ross, Erin Moran
Happy Days Cast Sues CBS Over Merchandising Revenue

The Happy Days cast is decidedly unhappy about not winning the jackpot on merchandise using their li…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe Incredible Sinking Lorelais(Season 4, Episode 14) ABCFAM

Mother and daughter play an endless game of phone tag, as Lorelai is overwhelmed by responsibilities at the inn and Rory struggles to keep up with her classes at Yale. In other developments, Gran (Marion Ross) visits and presides over an unpleasant dinner (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe Reigning Lorelai(Season 4, Episode 16) ABCFAM

An unexpected death in the family devastates Richard and the discovery of a long-kept secret sends Emily off the deep end, leaving Lorelai to plan the funeral. Elsewhere, Rory settles in at the Yale Daily News; and Luke has trouble keeping his personal aff (more…)

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and His New Therapist(Season 2, Episode 21) FX

Charlie meets with an unorthodox therapist. Later, Patrick tricks Ed into thinking he won the lottery.