Marion Ross Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marian Ross

Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Cha…

Ed Asner, Marion Ross
Chasing Life Adds Ed Asner and Marion Ross

TV veterans Ed Asner and Marion Ross (Happy Days) have been tapped to guest-star on ABC Fa…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThat'll Do, Pig(Season 3, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Emily throws a dinner party for Richard's 60th birthday, and his mother (Marion Ross), much to Emily's dismay, unexpectedly shows up to the event. Meanwhile, Rory tries to persuade a reluctant Jess to accompany her to the Stars Hollow High Winter Carnival (more…)

Wed Mar 11 2:30pm
The MiddleThe Graduation(Season 4, Episode 24) ABCFAM

In the fourth-season finale, Axl gets ready to graduate, but he dodges Frankie's questions about a party, creating friction between them. Elsewhere, Brick is reminded of his duties as class historian; and Sue takes her driving test for the sixth time.

Fri Mar 13 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsFace-Off(Season 3, Episode 15) ABCFAM

Rory (Alexis Bledel) tires of waiting for Jess to call so she meets up with Lane at a hockey game, where she also runs into Dean's new love interest. At the Gilmore estate, Gran visits for a few days, and Emily learns that she may be hiding a secret. Gran: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop