Marion RossCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marian Ross

Birth Place: Albert Lea, MN

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Italia Ricci
Chasing Life Postmortem: Showrunner on April's Fear, Leo's Voicemail and Natalie's Return

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the summer finale of ABC Family's Cha…

Ed Asner, Marion Ross
Chasing Life Adds Ed Asner and Marion Ross

TV veterans Ed Asner and Marion Ross (Happy Days) have been tapped to guest-star on ABC Fa…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 1:30pm
The MiddleThe Graduation(Season 4, Episode 24) ABCFAM

In the fourth-season finale, Axl gets ready to graduate, but he dodges Frankie's questions about a party, creating friction between them. Elsewhere, Brick is reminded of his duties as class historian; and Sue takes her driving test for the sixth time.

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsGrandma's Kisses; Squidville NIK

SpongeBob asks his grandma not to kiss him because her public displays of affection are embarrassing; Squidward finds new neighbors who are more like himself. Squidward: Rodger Bumpass. Patrick: Bill Fagerbakke. Mr. Krabs: Clancy Brown.

Tue Feb 10 10:30pm
The MiddleThe Graduation(Season 4, Episode 24) HALMRK

In the fourth-season finale, Axl gets ready to graduate, but he dodges Frankie's questions about a party, creating friction between them. Elsewhere, Brick is reminded of his duties as class historian; and Sue takes her driving test for the sixth time.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop