Mario Celebrity Watchlist

Mario

Birth Name: Mario Dewar Barrett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 27, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ne-Yo

Ne-Yo Expecting First Child

Ne-Yo is expecting his first child. "I am 30 and I do have my first child on the way, and I am very, very, very excited about that," the R&B singer-producer told Ebony magazine. Check out videos of Ne-Yo Monyetta Shaw, Ne-Yo's girlfriend, is due… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tu Pregunta de Inmigración: La Deportación a un Hijo Les Cambió la Vida
04:11 — El abogado Mario Lovo escuchó el drama que sufre una familia por las inconsistencias en el caso de su hijo que no logra arreglar su situación legal.
Tu Pregunta de Inmigración: ¿Cuánto Tiempo Tarda la Petición de un Hermano?
01:29 — Escucha la buena noticia que tiene el abogado Mario Lovo sobre la petición a un hermano que por lo regular tarda más de 10 años.
Mario Batali Makes Pumpkin Bruschetta With Michelle Williams, Part 2
04:55 — Mario Batali's Pumpkin Bruschetta is the perfect Fall appetizer.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:30am
Step Up STZEN

In this teen tale full of dancing and romancing, a Baltimore tough guy teams with a haughty ballerina for a dance competition at her prestigious private school.

I’ll Watch506 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Brown
Chris Brown to Host Haiti Benefit in Virginia

Chris Brown will host a Haiti benefit concert in his home state of Virginia on May 15, according to…

Karina Smirnoff and Carrie Ann Inaba Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
At Benefit Walk, Dancing and Earl Stars Dish it Up

More than 50,000 men, women and children woke up at the break of dawn Saturday to raise funds and aw…

Thomas Dekker by Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage.com
Young Hollywood Awards Bring Hot Stars, Cool Scoop

"It takes a special kind of person to be part of young Hollywood," host Aisha Tyler told the audienc…

Marc Summers hosts <EM>The Next Food Network Star</EM>.
A New Star Is on __Food Network's Menu__

Food Network is looking for its next star with a second round of (c'mon, guess the title…) The Next…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mario Dewar Barrett
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: August 27, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments