Mario Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,045 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thank You From GREASE: LIVE
01:37 — The cast of GREASE: LIVE say thank you from the red carpet of the FYC Emmy event.
Behind The Camera: Thomas Kail & Alex Rudzinski
01:00 — Get behind the cameras with directors Thomas Kail and Alex Rudzinski as they give us an inside look into GREASE: LIVE!.
How To Rock The Danny Look
00:50 — Costume Designer William Ivey Long talks about how to achieve the Danny look!
3 Ways To Know You’re A Pink Lady: Vanessa Hudgens
00:10 — Vanessa Hudgens, who plays Rizzo, has your 3 ways to know you’re a Pink Lady.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 12:00pm
The Chica ShowCaptain Chica Redcomb; The Amazing Chicadini NBC

Chica misplaces a pirate party hat; Chica wants to be as good of a magician as her dad.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXX

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sun Jul 3 9:00am
The Smurfs 2 FXX

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch139 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mario Lopez
Mario Lopez Will Play Dance Host Vince Fontaine in Grease: Live

Who's ready to strap on their dancing shoes?

 Jimmy Fallon, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Elizabeth Berkley and Mario Lopez
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon Reunited the Saved by the Bell Cast and It Was Perfect

They're so excited!

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit Grey's An…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

Dennis Haskins, Ken Tremblett
Psych Alum to Play Mr. Belding in Saved by the Bell Lifetime Movie

What would Bayside High be without its fearless leader? No, we're not talking about Zack Morris — al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor