Mario Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Jimmy Fallon, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Elizabeth Berkley and Mario Lopez

VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon Reunited the Saved by the Bell Cast and It Was Perfect

With The Tonight Show taking up residency in Los Angeles this week, Jimmy Fallon took the opportunity to visit his old stomping grounds: Bayside High. Fallon reunited (most of) the cast of Saved by the Bell - Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Mario Lopez, Elizab… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 9:01pm
TankedSaved by the Spell(Season 5, Episode 9) ANIMAL

TV host Mario Lopez wants a 1990s arcade game transformed into an interactive aquarium that features an exercise bike; a Las Vegas illusionist requests a tank that will be used for a daring escape.

Fri Aug 7 12:04am
TankedSaved by the Spell(Season 5, Episode 9) ANIMAL

TV host Mario Lopez wants a 1990s arcade game transformed into an interactive aquarium that features an exercise bike; a Las Vegas illusionist requests a tank that will be used for a daring escape.

Fri Aug 7 4:00am
TankedSaved by the Spell(Season 5, Episode 9) ANIMAL

TV host Mario Lopez wants a 1990s arcade game transformed into an interactive aquarium that features an exercise bike; a Las Vegas illusionist requests a tank that will be used for a daring escape.

More NewsSee all »

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit Grey's An…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

Dennis Haskins, Ken Tremblett
Psych Alum to Play Mr. Belding in Saved by the Bell Lifetime Movie

What would Bayside High be without its fearless leader? No, we're not talking about Zack Morris — al…

Saved by the Bell
Lifetime to Broadcast The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

The scandalous behavior that took place behind the scenes of Saved by the Bell will be chronicled in…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »