Mario Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,045 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
01:26 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
Does Maddie Feel Safe Around Deacon?
01:07 — Maddie must testify about her relationship with Deacon.
The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
02:03 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
Introducing The Crews
01:09 — Mario Lopez goes through announcing all the dance crews from season 4 before the finale.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 4:57am
George LopezGeorge Can't Let Sleeping Mexicans Lie(Season 6, Episode 15) NIK

The Lopezes strike out against a new neighbor, who has put offensive decorations on his front lawn. Meanwhile, George and Angie run into an old friend (Mario Lopez), who takes an interest in Veronica.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Wed May 4 10:00pm
NashvilleThe Trouble With the TruthNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

Regaining Maddie's trust proves harder than expected for Rayna and Deacon, especially when a supposed ally hinders their efforts. Meanwhile, Scarlett and Gunnar clash over their past in a press interview; and Luke's good intentions backfire.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mario Lopez
Mario Lopez Will Play Dance Host Vince Fontaine in Grease: Live

Who's ready to strap on their dancing shoes?

 Jimmy Fallon, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Elizabeth Berkley and Mario Lopez
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon Reunited the Saved by the Bell Cast and It Was Perfect

They're so excited!

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit Grey's An…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

Dennis Haskins, Ken Tremblett
Psych Alum to Play Mr. Belding in Saved by the Bell Lifetime Movie

What would Bayside High be without its fearless leader? No, we're not talking about Zack Morris — al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »